Style Sampler

Layout Style

Patterns for Boxed Mode

Backgrounds for Boxed Mode

Search News Posts

Past National Officers
We would like to add to this page as many pictures of past officers as possible. If you can help with sourcing pictures then please contact the Editor & Website Coordinator at [email protected]NOTE: Clicking on the thumbnails will enlarge the picture and display other pictures if available. Asterisk (*) denotes deceased officer.
President Image  Name Area
1967-68 (Founder) Sybil White* Bournemouth
1968-69
Jane Evans* Portsmouth & Southsea 44
1969-70 Molly Tosh * Croydon
1970-71 Betty Blackham* Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1971-72
Pam Brain Reading
1972-73
Pat Rhodes
Pat Rhodes * Luton
1973-74
Sybil Brant Sutton Coldfield
1974-75
Jean Jones Newport (Monmouth)
1975-76
Betty Battersby* Blackpool
1976-77
Kay Reakes
Kay Reakes* Bristol
1977-78
Olwyn Phillips* Llanelli
1978-79
Joyce Wilkinson Gosforth
1979-80
Elizabeth Towle Sutton Coldfield
1980-81
Anne Winscom* Petersfield
1981-82
Audrey Curson Cuffley
1982-83
Ros Raper Portsmouth & Southsea
1983-84
Elizabeth Wilson Middlesbrough
1984-85
Gay Hoing
Gay Hoing* Amersham
1985-86
Doreen Moore Billericay
1986-87
Barbara Rawlinson
Barbara Rawlinson Liverpool Childwall
1987-88
Liz North Royal Deeside
1988-89
Jean Davis Stoke Wedgwood
1989-90
Pam Spender Port Talbot
1990-91
Dorothy Bell Oxford
1991-92
Sheila Webster Grimsby
1992-93
Doreen Firth Royton & Chadderton
1993-94
Di Hollis Bletchley
1994-95
Vivien Foster Bideford
1995-96
Rosemary Culver Loughborough
1996-97
Irene Moore Hertford & District
1997-98
Sue Thomas Cambridge & St. Neots
1998-99
Sheila Ponsford Gordano Valley
1999-00
Sheila Postins* Daventry & District
2000-01
Beth Allen Harpenden
2001-02
Liz Morgan
Liz Morgan Brentwood
2002-03
Penny Gibbins

Penny Gibbins – President 2002 – 2003

Penny Gibbins Thames Valley
2003-04
Margaret Barker Saltburn & District
2004-05
Hillary McCall
Hillary McCall Bognor Regis & Chichester
2005-06
Judy Holdaway
Judy Holdaway Camberley
2006-07
Janis Atwell
Janis Attwell Farnham
2007-08
Joan Crabtree
Joan Crabtree I.O.M.
2008-09
Pat Paulson
Pat Paulson Weston Super Mare 314
2009-10
Jan Mulqueen

Jan Mulqueen – President 2009 -2010

Jan Mulqueen * Sunderland 795
2010-11
Gill Preston
Gill Preston visit to Indian sub-continent 2011, words and pictures Market Harborough 224
2011-12
Jan Dowling

Jan Dowling -President 2011 -2012

Jan Dowling Nidderdale 623
2012-13
Sue Marlow

Sue Marlow – President 2012 -2013

Sue Marlow Fareham 92
2013-14
Karen Durie

Karen Durie – President 2013 – 2014

Karen Durie Wokingham 268
2014-15
Tangent TCI Head & Shoulders pic-

Janice O’Neill – President 2014 – 2015

Janice O’Neil Bushey and Oxhey
2014-15

Alex Voller – President 2015 – 2016

Alex Voller ABOTS
Secretary
1965-68 (Founder)
Jane Evans* Portsmouth & Southsea 44
1968-71
Eve Wheeler
Eve Wheeler Blackpool
1971-74
Pat Mann Mansfield
1974-76
Doreen Watt* Liverpool Childwall
1976-79 Eileen Green Bramhall
1979-82
Eileen Carr Grimsby
1982-85
Barbara Rawlinson
Barbara Rawlinson Liverpool Childwall
1985-88
Shirley Thompson Wickford
1988-92
Di Hollis Bletchley
1992-95
Sheila Postins Daventry & District
1995-98
Christine Nicholas Potters Bar
1998-01
Anne Onyett Sandy & District
2001-04
Carolyn Cowley
Carolyn Cowley Leamington Spa & District
2004-07
Brenda BJ Brown
Brenda (BJ) Brown A.B.O.T.S.
2007-10
Gill Young

Gill Young – Secretary 2007 – 2010

Gill Young Southend-on-Sea
2010-13
Terrie Hewitt
Terrie Hewitt Whitchurch & District
2013-16
VP photo Apr 2016

Melodie Brookes – Secretary 2013 – 2016

Melodie Brookes Salisbury
Treasurer
1965-68 (Founder)
mIdge Jefferies
Midge Jefferies Portsmouth
1968-71
Mabel Lewis
Mabel Lewis* Blackpool
1971-73 Frances Robbins Rayleigh
1073-76
Phyl Brown Luton
1976-80
Norma Couchman* Uxbridge
1980-83
Gay Hoing
Gay Hoing* Amersham
1983-86
Sue Flower Vale of Glamorgan
1986-89 Eileen Green Axe Valley
1989-92
Lorna Lynch Uxbridge
1992-95
Brenda Jaggard* Oxford & Llandudno
1995-98
Linda Pawley Poole
1998-01
Phyllis Shipp Southampton XL1
2001-02
Sheila Ponsford Gordano Valley
2002-03
Jane Fornear
Jane Watt (Fornear) Keynsham
2003-07
Barbara Whale
Barbara Whale Lichfield
2007-10
Lesley Seville Ely and District
2010-13
June Boden
June Boden Billericay 402
2010-13
Jilly King

Jill King – Treasurer 2013 – 2015

Jill King Oxted and District
Sales & Regalia
1982-84
Elizabeth Towle Sutton Coldfield
1984-87
Mavis Johnson* Bramhall
1987-90
Rosemary Culver Loughborough
1990-96
Frances Reynolds Wickford
1996-99
Beth Allen
Beth Allen Harpenden
1999-02
Margaret Barker Saltburn & District
2002-05
Linda Denson
Linda Denson Dunstable & District
2005-08
Jan Turner
Jan Turner Crowbrough 749
2008-11
Karen Durie

Karen Durie – Sales & Regalia 2008 – 2011

Karen Durie Wokingham 268
2011-14
Jenny Bevan Taunton 199
2014-16
Sue Hill

Sue Hill – Sales & Regalia 2014 – 2016

Sue Hill Northwich 426
Editor & Website Coordinator
2011-14
IMG_2383 (2)

Sue Hill – Editor & Website Co-ordinator 2012 -2014

Sue Hill Northwich 426
2014-15
Pauline Campbell

Pauline Campbell – Editor & Website Coordinator 2014-16

Pauline Campbell Westerham